English reviews

 

A

Christine D’Abo
Guilded Hearts (The Shadow Guild, 1)

Jus Accardo
Rules of Survival

Maria Acosta
Happy Hour at Casa Dracula (Casa Dracula, 1)

C.T. Adams
The Exile (The Fae, 1)

Katherine Addison
The Goblin Emperor

Lara Adrian
Kiss of Midnight (Midnight Breed, 1)

Ann Aguirre
Enclave (Razorland, 1)

Pamela Aidan
An Assembly such as This (Fitzwilliam Darcy, Gentleman, 1)

Cassie Alexander
Nightshifted (Edie Spence, 1)
Moonshifted (Edie Spence, 2)
Shapeshifted (Edie Spence, 3)

Deadshifted (Edie Spence, 4)
Bloodshifted (Edie Spence, 5)

Ilona Andrews
Magic Bites (Kate Daniels, 1)
Magic Burns (Kate Daniels, 2)
Magic Gifts (Kate Daniels, 5.4)
Gunmetal Magic (Kate Daniels, 5.5)
Magic Rises (Kate Daniels, 6)
Magic Breaks (Kate Daniels, 7)
Magic Shifts (Kate Daniels, 8)
Magic Stars (Kate Daniels, 8.5 & Grey Wolf, 1)
Magic Binds (Kate Daniels, 9)
Clean Sweep (Inkeeper Chronicles, 1)
Sweep in Peace (Inkeeper Chronicles, 2)
One Fell Sweep (Inkeeper Chronicles, 3)
Burn for Me (The Hidden Legacy, 1)

Jennifer L. Armentrout
Obsidian (Lux, 1)
Onyx, Opal, Origin (Lux, 2 3 4)
Opposition (Lux, 8)

Kelley Armstrong
The Hunter and the Hunted (Otherworld Stories, 7.3 and 12.5)
Otherworld Nights (Otherworld Stories, 3)
Led Astray
Omens (Cainsville, 1)
Visions (Cainsville, 2)
Deceptions (Cainsville, 3)
Betrayals (Cainsville, 4)

Mindee Arnett
The Nightmare Affair (The Arkwell Academy, 1)

Keri Arthur
Beneath a Rising Moon (Ripple Creek Werewolf, 1)
The Darkest Kiss (Riley Jenson Guardian, 6)
Deadly Desire (Riley Jenson Guardian, 7)
Bound to Shadows (Riley Jenson Guardian, 8)
Moon Sworn (Riley Jenson Guardian, 9)
Darkness Unbound (Dark Angels, 1)
Darkness Rising (Dark Angels, 2)
Darkness Devours (Dark Angels, 3)

Darkness Hunts (Dark Angels, 4)
Darkness Unmasked (Dark Angels, 5)
Darkness Splintered (Dark Angels, 6)
Dancing with the Devil (Nikki & Michael, 1)
Hearts in Darkness (Nikki & Michael, 2)

Chasing the Shadows(Nikki & Michael, 3)
Kiss the Night Goodbye (Nikki & Michael, 4)
Circle of Fire (Damask Circle, 1)
Circle of Death (Damask Circle, 2)
Circle of Desire (Damask Circle, 3)
Memory Zero (Spook Squad, 1)
Generation 18 (Spook Squad, 2)
Penumbra (Spook Squad, 3)
Fireborn (Souls of Fire, 1)
Wicked Embers (Souls of Fire, 2)
Flameout (Souls of Fire, 3)
City of Light (Outcast, 1)
Winter Halo (Outcast, 2)

Amanda Ashby
Fairy Bad Day

Kristen Ashley
Rock Chick (Rock Chick, 1)
Rescue (Rock Chick, 2)

Judy Astley
The Look of Love

Jane Austen
Emma
Persuasion

Lara Avery
The Memory Book

B

Scarlett Bailey
The Night Before Christmas

Stephen Baker
The Boost

Philippa Ballantine
Wrayth (Book of the Order, 3)

Kait Ballanger
Shadow Hunter (Execution Underground, 0.5)
Twilight Hunter (Execution Underground, 1)
Immortal Hunter (Execution Underground, 2)

L.A Banks
Bad Blood (Crimson Moon, 1)

Michele Bardsley
Only Lycans need Apply (Broken Heart, 9)

Jennifer Lynn Barnes
The Naturals

Gerry Bartlett
Real Vampires have curves (Glory St. Clair, 1)

Anne Barton
When she was wicked (Honeycote, 1)

Anya Bast
Embrace of the Damned (Brotherhood of the Damned, 1)

Carolyn Baugh
Quicksand (Nora Khalil, 1)

Mandy Baxter
One Night More (U.S. Marshals, 1)
One Kiss More (U.S. Marshals, 2)
One Touch More (U.S. Marshals, 3)
The Billionaire Cowboy (Billionaire’s Club, 1)
The Billion Dollar Player (Billionaire’s Club, 2)
Rocked by the Billionaire (Billionaire’s Club, 3)
The Billionaire Single Dad (Billionaire’s Club, 4)

Elizabeth Bear
Steles of the Sky (Eternal Sky, 3)
Karen Memory

Jennifer Becton
Caroline Bingley

Mary Behre
Spirited (Tidewater, 1)

Steve Bein
Daughter of the Sword (Fated Blades, 1)

S.J. Bell
Bonds of Fenris

Gregory Benford & Larry Niven
Shipstar (Bowl of Heaven, 2)

Jenn Bennett
Kindling the moon (Arcadia Bell, 1)
Summoning the Night (Arcadia Bell, 2)
Leashing the Tempest (Arcadia Bell, 2.5)
Binding the Shadows (Arcadia Bell, 3)

Banishing the Dark (Arcadia Bell, 4)
Bitter Spirits (Roaring Twenties, 1)
Grim Shadows (Roaring Twenties, 2)
Grave Phantoms (Roaring Twenties, 3)
Night Owls

Beth Bernobich
Queen’s Hunt (River of Souls, 2)
Allegiance (River of Souls, 3)

Jo Beverley
An Arranged Marriage (Company of Rogues, 1)

Laura Bickle
The Hallowed Ones (The Hallowed Ones, 1)
The Outside (The Hallowed Ones, 2)
Dark Alchemy

Anne Bishop
Written In Red (The Others, 1)
Murder of Crows (The Others, 2)
Vision in Silver (The Others, 3)
Marked in Flesh (The Others, 4)
Etched in Bone (The Others, 5)

Katarina Bivald
The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend

William J. Birnes
UFO Hunters: Book 2

Jenna Black
The Devil’s Playground (Morgan Kingsley, 5)

Levi Black
Red Right Hand (Red Right Hand, 1)

Annette Blair
The Kitchen Witch (Accidental Witch Trilogy, 1)

Parker Blue
Bite Me (Demon Underground, 1)

Aliette de Bodard
The House of Shattered Wings

Virginia Boecker
Witch Hunter (The Witch Hunter, 1)

Stephanie Bond
Stop the Wedding!

Amanda Bonilla
When Shadows Call (Shaede Assassin, 0.5)
Shaedes of Gray (Shaede Assassin, 1)
Blood Before Sunrise (Shaede Assassin, 2)
Lost to the Gray (Shaede Assassin, 2.5)
Crave the Darkness (Shaede Assassin, 3)
Against the Dawn (Shaede Assassin, 4)
Shadows at Midnight (Shaede Assassin, 5)
The Sweetest Torture (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 1)
The Sweetest Temptation (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 2)
The Sweetest Mercy (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 3)
Vengeance Borne (Sentry of Evil, 1)

Elle Boon
Miami Inferno (Miami Nights, 1)

Belinda Boring
Loving Liberty

Ann Brashares
Here and Now

M.L. Brennan
Generation V (Generation V, 1)
Iron Night (Generation V, 2)
Tainted Blood (Generation V, 3)
Dark Ascension (Generation V, 4)

Patricia Briggs
Masques (Aralorn – Sianim, 1)
Wolfsbane (Aralorn, 2 – Sianim, 4)
Frost Burned (Mercy Thompson, 7)
Night Broken (Mercy Thompson, 8)
Fire Touched (Mercy Thompson, 9)
Silence Fallen (Mercy Thompson, 10)
Dead Heat (Alpha & Omega, 4)

Sybil G. Brinton
Old Friends and New Fancies

Kristen Britain
The Green Rider (Green Rider, 1)

Robert Brockway
The Unnoticeables

Anne Greenwood Brown
Lies Beneath (Lies Beneath, 1)

Claudia Burgoa
Unlike Any Other (Unexpected, 1)
Unsurprisingly Complicated (Unexpected, 2)
Uncharted (Unexpected, 3)

Marcella Burnard
Damned if he does

Jaci Burton
Playing to win (Play by Play, 4)
Thrown by a Curve (Play by Play, 5)
Riding Wild (WIld Riders, 1)
Riding the Night (Wild Riders, 4)

Mary Burton
No Escape (Texas Ranger, 1)
Before She Dies (Texas Rangers, 2)

Nancy Bush
Nowhere to Hide (Nowhere, 2)

Nancy Bush & Lisa Jackson
Wicked Game (Wicked, 1)

C

Marc Cain
Hell’s Super (Circles in Hell, 1)
Rachel Caine
Unbroken (Outcast season, 4)

 

Coreene Callahan
Fury of Fire (Dragonfury, 1)
Fury of Ice (Dragonfury, 2)

Kristen Callihan
Ember (Darkest London, 0.5)
Firelight (Darkest London, 1)
Moonglow (Darkest London, 2)
Shadowdance (Darkest London, 4)
Evernight (Darkest London, 5)
Souldbound (Darkest London, 6)
The Hook Up (Game On, 1)

Dana Cameron
Seven Kinds of Hell (Fangborn, 1)
Pack of Strays (Fangborn, 2)
Site Unseen (Emma Fielding Mystery, 1)

Skyla Dawn Cameron
Bloodlines (Demons of Oblivion, 1)
Hunter (Demons of Oblivion, 2

Lineage (Demons of Oblivion, 3)
Angela Campbell
Something Wicked (The Psychic Detectives series, 2)
Spirited Away (The Psychic Detectives series, 3)
Ruth Carldello
For Love or Legacy (Legacy Collection, 2)
Bedding the Billionaire (Legacy Collection, 3)
Jacqueline Carey
Dark Currents (Agent of Hel, 1)
Autumn Bones (Agent of Hel, 2)
Kushiel’s Scion (Imriel’s Trilogy, 1)
Amanda Carlson
Blooded (Jessica McClain, 0.5)
Full Blooded (Jessica McClain, 1)
Hot Blooded (Jessica McClain, 2)
Cold Blooded (Jessica McClain, 3)
Red Blooded (Jessica McClain, 4)
Pure Blooded (Jessica McClain, 5)
Aces Wild (Sin City Collectors)
Ante Up (Sin City Collectors)
Struck (Phoebe Meadows, 1)
Freed (Phoebe Meadows, 2)
Viola Carr
The Diabolical Miss Hyde (Electric Empire, 1)
The Devious Dr Jekyll (Electric Empire, 2)
The Dastardly Miss Lizzie (Electric Empire, 3)
Gail Carriger
Soulless (The Parasol Protectorate, 1)
Changeless (The Parasol Protectorate, 2)
Blameless (The Parasol Protectorate, 3)
Etiquette & Espionage (Finishing School, 1)
Prudence (The Custard Protocol, 1)
Aimée Carter
The Goddess Test (Goddess Test, 1)
The Goddess Hunt (Goddess Test, 1.5)
Pawn (The Blackcoat Rebellion, 1)
Captive (The Blackcoat Rebellion, 2)
Kristin Cashore
Graceling (Graceling Realm, 1)
Fire (Graceling Realm, 2)
Dakota Cassidy
You Dropped a blonde on Me (Ex Trophy Wives, 1)
Burning Down the Spouse (Ex Trophy Wives, 2)
P.C. Cast
House of Night (House of Night: The Graphic Novel, 1)
Cecil Castellucci
Tin Star (Tin Star, 1)
Beth Cato
The Clockwork Dagger (Clockwork Dagger Duology, 1)
Toni Mcgee Causey
When a Man Loves a Weapon (Bobbie Faye, 3)
Camilla Chafer
Illicit Magic (Stella Mayweather, 1)
Joelle Charbonneau
The Testing (The Testing, 1)
Kristi Charish
Allyson Charles
J. Kathleen Cheney
The Golden City (The Golden City, 1)
The Seat of Magic (The Golden City, 2)
The Shores of Spain (The Golden City, 3)
After the War (Golden City)
Tracy Chevalier
Lee Child
61 Hours (Jack Reacher, 1)
Adam Christopher
Made to Kill (The L.A. Trilogy, 1)
Cassandra Clare
City of Ashes (The Mortal Instruments, 2)
City of Glass (The Mortal Instruments, 3)
Judy Clemens
Dying Echo (A Grim Reaper Mystery
Deborah Coates
Strange Country (Wide Open, 3)
Rachel Cohn
Beta (Annex, 1)
Kresley Cole
MacRieve (Immortals After Dark, 13)
Tillie Cole
It Ain’t Me, Babe (Hades Hangmen, 1)
Sass & Sorcery (Rat Queens, 1)
Saga (Saga, 1)
Illuminae (The Illuminae Files, 1)
The Sword of Midras (Shroud of the Avatar, 1)
Nancy A. Collins
Left Hand Magic (Golgothamn 2)
Suzanne Collins
Mockingjay (Hunger Games, 3)
John Connolly
The Book of Lost Things
Tina Connolly
Copperhead (Ironskin, 2)
Silverblind (Ironskin, 3)
Glen Cook
Working God’s Mischief (Instrumentalities of the Night, 4)
Deborah Cooke
Flashfire (Dragonfire, 7)
Paul Cornell
Emma Cornwall
Incarnation
Brina Courtney
Discovery
Greg Cox
The Librarians and the lost Lamp (The Librarians, 1)
Carolyn Crane
Mr. Real (Code of Shadows, 1)
Julia Crane
Coexist (Keegan’s Chronicles, 1)
Gwyn Cready
A Novel Seduction
Andrea Cremer
Nightshade (Nightshade, 1)
Nina Croft
Bittersweet Blood (The Order, 1)
Lisa M. Cronkhite
Disconnected
Juliette Cross
Forged in Fire (The Vessel Trilogy, 1)
Sealed in Sin (The Vessel Trilogy, 2)
Bound in Black (The Vessel Trilogy, 3)
Matthew Crow
Jennifer Crusie
Bet Me
Paige Cuccaro
Hellsbane (Hellsbane, 1)

D

Pippa DaCosta
City of Fae

C.J. Dauguerty
Night School (Night School, 1)

MaryJanice Davidson
Undead and Unpopular (Undead, 5)
Undead and Uneasy (Undead, 6)
Undead and Unwelcome (Undead, 8)
Undead and Unwary (Undead, 13)
Undead and Unforgiven (Undead, 14)
Undead and Done (Undead, 15)
Deja Who (Insighter, 1)

Delilah S. Dawson
Wicked as They Come (Blud, 1)
Wicked as she Wants (Blud, 2)
The Damsel and the Daggerman (Blud, 2.5)
Wicked Ever After (Blud, 4)
Servants of the Storm
Hit (Hit, 1)

Arwen Elys Dayton
Seeker (Seeker, 1)

Sierra Dean
Autumn (Dog Days, 1)
Pitch Perfect (Boys of Summer, 1)
Something secret this way comes (Secret McQueen, 1)
Deep Dark Secret (Secret McQueen, 3)
Chasing Kings

Cindy Dees
The Sleeping King (The Sleeping King, 1)
The Dreaming Hunt (The Sleeping King, 2)

Robyn DeHart
A little bit scandalous (Forbidden Love, 3)

Joseph Delaney
Arena 13 (Arena 13 Trilogy, 1)

A. M. Dellamonica
Child of a Hidden Sea (Hidden Sea Tales, 1)

Melissa Delport
The Legacy (The Legacy series, 1)

Angela Dennis
Shadows of Fate (Shadow Born, 1)

Nicola Doherty
The Out of Office Girl

Julianne Donaldson
Blackmoore

Jennifer Donnelly
Révolution
Deep Blue (Waterfire Saga, 1)
Rogue Wave (Waterfire Saga, 2)

Tom Doyle
American Craftsmen (American Craftsmen, 1)
The Left-Hand Way (American Craftsmen, 2)

Jocelynn Drake
The Asylum Interviews: Trixie (The Asylum Tales, 0.6)
Angel’s Ink (The Asylum Tales, 1)

Sharon M. Draper
Out of my Mind

E

David Edison
Janet Edwards
Earth Girl (Earth Girl, 1)
Patricia Eimer
Luck of the Devil (Speak of the Devil, 1)
Devil May Care (Speak of the Devil, 2)
Before the Devil knows you’re dead (Speak of the Devil, 3)
Simone Elkeles

Leaving Paradise (Leaving Paradise, 1)

Warren Ellis
Crooked Little Vein

Will Elliott
The Pulgrims (Pendulum, 1)
Shadow (Pendulum, 2)
World’s End (Pendulum, 3)

P.N. Elrod
The Hanged Man (The Majesty’s Psychic Service, 1)

Steven Erikson
The Wurms of Blearmouth (A Malazan Tale of Bauchelain and Korbal Broach, 5)
Willful Child

Jennifer Estep
Touch of Frost (Mythos Academy, 1)
Kiss of Frost (Mythos Academy, 2)
Dark Frost (Mythos Academy, 3)
Crimson Frost (Mythos Academy, 4)
Spartan Frost (Mythos Academy, 4.5)
Midnight Frost (Mythos Academy, 5)
Killer Frost (Mythos Academy, 6)
Cold Burn of Magic (Black Blade, 1)
Dark Heart of Magic (Black Blade, 2)
Bright Blaze of Magic (Black Blade, 3)

Janet Evanovich
Explosive Eighteen (Stephanie Plum, 18)
Notorious Nineteen (Stephanie Plum, 19)
Takedown Twenty (Stephanie Plum, 20)
Top Secret Twenty-One (Stephanie Plum, 21)
Wicked Business (Lizzy & Diesel, 2)
Wicked Charms (Lizzy & Diesel, 3)
The Heist (Fox and O’Hare, 1)
The Chase (Fox and O’Hare, 2)
The Job (Fox and O’Hare, 3)
The Scam (Fox and O’Hare, 4)

Leigh Evans
The Trouble with Fate (Mystwalker, 1)
The Thing about Weres (Mystwalker, 2)
The Problem with promises (Mystwalker, 3)
The Danger with Destiny (Mystwalker, 4)

F

C.J. Fallowfield
Destined (Austin, 0.5)
Annabel Fanning
Sebastian Fitzek
The Eye Collector (Der Augensammler, 1)
Tarryn Fisher
The Opportunist (Love Me with Lies, 1)
Bella Forrest
A Shade of Vampire (A Shade of Vampire, 1)
William R. Forstchen
One Year After (After, 2)
David P. Forsyght
James Frey & Nils Johnson-Shelton
Endgame : The Calling (Endgame, 1)
Jeaniene Frost

Halfway to the Grave (Night Huntress, 1)

One Foot in the Grave (Night Huntress, 2)
At Grave’s end (Night Huntress, 3)
Destined for an Early Grave (Night Huntress, 4)
This Side of the Grave (Night Huntress, 5)
One Grave at a Time (Night Huntress, 6)
Cat & Bones (Night Huntress, #0.5; Night Huntress, 4.5; Night Huntress, #6.5)
Up from the Grave (Night Huntress, 7)

Once Burned (Night Prince, 1)

Kimberly Frost
Halfway Hexed (Southern Witch, 3)
Slightly Spellbound (Southern Witch, 4)
All that Bleeds (Etherlin, 1)

 

G

 

Diana Gabaldon
Outlander (Outlander, 1)

Yasmine Galenorn
Shaded Vision (The Sisters of the Moon, 11)
Haunted Moon (The Sisters of the Moon, 13)
Autumn Whipers (The Sisters of the Moon, 14)
Crimson Veil (The Sisters of the Moon, 15)
Night Vision (Indigo Court, 4)

Adam Gallardo
Zomburbia

Kami Garcia/Margaret Sthol
Beautiful Creatures (Caster Chronicles, 1)

Kelly Gay
The Hour of Dust and Ashes (Charlie Madigan, 3)
Shadows before the Sun (Charlie Madigan, 4)

Lisa Gardner
The Third Victim (Quincy & Rainie, 2)

Terri Garey
Dead Girls Are Easy (Nicki Styx, 1)

J.T. Geissinger
Shadow’s Edge (Night Prowler, 1)
Edge of Oblivion (Night Prowler, 2)

Cole Gibsen
Life Unaware

Maggie Gilbert
This is Now

René Gilley
Just Sing (Seven Oaks Series, 1)

Felix Gilman
The Revolutions

Max Gladstone
Three Parts Dead (Craft Sequence, 1)
Two Serpents Rise (Craft Sequence, 2)
A Long, Cold Winter (The Witch who came in from the cold, 1)

Abbi Glines
Under The Lights (The Field Party, 2)

Cathy Gohlke
Promise me This

H.A. Goodman
Breaking the Devil’s Heart (Logic of Demons, 2)

Amanda Grange
Dear Mr. Darcy: A Retelling of Pride and Prejudice

Shauna Granger
Earth (The Elemental, 1)
Air (The Elemental, 2)

Gina X. Grant
The Reluctant Reaper (The Reluctant Reaper, 1)
Scythe Does Matter (The Reluctant Reaper, 2)

Jane Graves
Tall Tales and Wedding Veils (Playboys, 2)
Black Ties and Lullabies (Playboys, 3)

Tracey Garvis Graves
On the Island

Chris Marie Green
Only the good die young (Jensen Murphy, Ghost for Hire, 1)
Another one bites the dust(Jensen Murphy, Ghost for Hire, 2)
Every Breath You Take (Jensen Murphy, Ghost for Hire, 3)

ED Greenwood
The Iron Assassin

Paul Griffin
Stay with Me

Linda Grimes
In a Fix (In a Fix, 1)
Quick Fix (In a Fix, 2)
The Big Fix (In a Fix, 3)
All Fixed Up (In a Fix, 4)

 

H

Lia Habel
Dearly, Departed (Gone with the Respiration, 1)
Jess Haines
Hunted By The Others (H&W Investigations, 1)
Taken by the Others (H&W Investigations, 2)
Deceived By The Others (H&W Investigations, 3)
Stalking the Others (H&W Investigations, 4)
Forsaken by the Others (H&W Investigations, 5)
Enslaved by the Others (H&W Investigations, 6)
Smoke and Mirrors (Blackhollow Academy, 1)
Cameron Haley
Mob Rules (Underworld Cycle, 1)
Skeleton Crew (Underworld Cycle, 2)
Brandi Leigh Hall
Linsey Hall
Braving Fate (The Mythean Arcana, 1)
Karina Halle
The Offer (The McGregor Brothers, 1)
Laurell K Hamilton
Hit List (Anita Blake, 20)
Kiss the Dead (Anita Blake, 21)
Affliction (Anita Blake, 22)
Dead Ice (Anita Blake, 24)
The First Death (Anita Blake – Vampire Hunter)
Guilty Pleasure (Book 2) (Anita blake – Vampire Hunter)
The Laughing Corpse (Anita Blake – Vampire Hunter, Volume 1 : Animator)
The Laughing Corpse (Anita Blake – Vampire Hunter, Volume 2 : Necromancer)
A Shiver of Light (Merry Gentry, 9)
M.L.N. Hanover
Unclean Spirits (The Black Sun’s Daughter, 1)
Darker Angels (The Black Sun’s Daughter, 2)
Vicious Grace (The Black Sun’s Daughter, 3)
Marianne Harden
Malicious Mischief (A Kylie Reyes Mystery, 1)
Frances Hardinge
Jemma Harley
Jennifer Harlow
What’s a Witch to Do? (A Midnight Magic Mystery,1)
Wereworlf sings the blues (A Midnight Magic Mystery, 2)
Witch Upon a Star (A Midnight Magic Mystery, 3)
S.J. Harper
Cursed (Fallen Siren, 1)
Reckoning (Fallen Siren, 2)
Forsaken (Fallen Siren 2.5)
Charlaine Harris
Deadlocked (Sookie Stackhouse, 12)
Kim Harrison
Into the Wood (Kim Harrison, Anthology)
White Witch, Black Curse (The Hollows, 7)
Black Magic Sanction (The Hollows, 8)
Pale Demon (The Hollows, 9)
A Perfect Blood (The Hollows, 10)
Ever After (The Hollows, 11)
The Undead Pool (The Hollows, 12)
The Turn (The Hollows, 0.1)
The Witch with no Name (The Hollows, 13)
The Drafter (The Peri Reed Chronicle, 1)
The Operator (The Peri Reed Chronicle, 2)
Jane Harvey-Berrick
The Traveling Man (Traveling, 1)
Nadia Hashimi
Brian Hastings
Ben Hatke
Zita the Spacegirl (Zita the Spacegirl, 1)
Legends of Zita the Spacegirl (Zita the Spacegirl, 2)

The Return of Zita the Spacegirl (Zita the Spacegirl, 3)

Rachel Hawkins

Hex Hall (Hex Hall, 1)
School Spirits (School Spirits, 1)

Erica Hayes
Revelation (The Seven Signs, 1)
Redemption (The Seven Signs, 2)
Scorched (Sapphire City, 1)
Scarred (Sapphire City, 2)
Julia Heaberlin
Jules Hedger
The Wilds (Reign and Ruin, 1)
Barb Hendee
In Memories we Fear (Vampire Memories, 4)
Ghosts of Memories (Vampire Memories, 5)
Colleen Helme
Carrots (Shelby Nichols, 1)
Devious Minds (Shelby Nichols, 8)
Christina Henry
Black Night (Black Wings, 2)
Black Howl (Black Wings, 3)
Black Heart (Black Wings, 6)
Georgette Heyer
Jessica Hickam
Laura & Tracy Hickman
Unwept (The Nightbirds, 1)
Unhonored (The Nightbirds, 2)
Leanna Renee Hieber
The Eterna Files (Eterna Files, 1)
Eterna and Omega (Eterna Files, 2)
Rosamund Hodge
Cruel Beauty (Cruel Beauty Universe, 1)
Cecelia Holland
Emma Jane Holloway
A Study in Silks (A Baskerville Affair, 1)
A Study of Darkness (A Baskerville Affair, 2)
A Study in Ashes (A Baskerville Affair, 3)
Jeannie Holmes
Blood secrets (Alexandra Sabian, 2)

Nancy Holzner
Deadtown (Deadtown, 1)
Hellforged (Deadtown, 2)
Bloodstone (Deadtown, 3)
Darklands (Deadtown, 4)
Hellhound (Deadtown, 5)
Firestorm (Deadtown, 6)
Colleen Hoover
Maybe Someday (Maybe, 1)
Maybe Not (Maybe, 1.5)
Hopeless (Hopeless, 1)
Never Never (Never Never, 1)
Never Never (Never Never, 2)
Never Never (Never Never, 3)
A.G. Howard
Splintered (Splintered, 1)
C.C Hunter
Unbreakable (Shadow Falls: After Dark, 0.5)
Reborn (Shadow Falls: After Dark, 1)
Eternal(Shadow Falls: After Dark, 2)
Unspoken (Shadow Falls: After Dark, 3)
Elizabeth Hunter
A Hidden Fire (Elemental Mysteries, 1)
This Same Earth (Elemental Mysteries, 2)
The Force of Wind (Elemental Mysteries, 3)
Building from Ashes (Elemental World, 1)
Waterlocked (Elemental World, 1.5)
The Genius and the Muse
Sylvia Izzo Hunter
The Midnight Queen (Noctis Magicae, 1)
Jessie Prichard Hunter
The Green Muse (Edouard Mas, 1)
Stephen Hunter

I

Larissa Ione
Bound by Night (MoonBound Clan Vampire, 1)
Chained by Night (Moonbound Clan Vampire, 2)
Eternal Rider (Lords of Delivrance, 1)

J

Elliott James
Charming (Pax Arcana, 1)

E.L. James
Fifty Shades of Grey (Fifty Shades, 1)

Peter James

Sweet Heart

Stacey Jay
Dead on the Delta (Annabelle Lee, 1)

Darynda Jones
First Grave on the Right (Charley Davidson, 1)
Second Grave on the Left (Charley Davidson, 2)
Third Grave Dead Ahead (Charley Davidson, 3)
Fourth Grave Beneath My Feet (Charley Davidson, 4)
Fifth Grave Past the Light (Charley Davidson, 5)

Sixth Grave on the Edge (Charley Davidson, 6)
Seventh Grave and No Body (Charley Davidson, 7)
Eighth Grave After Dark (Charley Davidson, 8)
The Dirt on Ninth Grave (Charley Davidson, 9)
The Curse of Tenth Grave (Charley Davidson, 10)
Eleventh Grave in Moonlight (Charley Davidson, 11)

Diana Wynne Jones
Deep Secret (Magids, 1)

Alaya Dawn Johnson
The Summer Prince

Alissa Johnson
A Talent for Trickery (The Thief-Takers, 1)

Jean Johnson
Shifting Plains (Shifting Plains, 1)
The Shifter (Shifting Plains, 2)
The Mage (Sons of Destiny, 10)
The Tower (Guardians of Destiny, 1)
Suzanne Johnson
Royal Street (Sentinels of New Orleans, 1)
River Road (Sentinels of New Orleans, 2)
Elysian Fields(Sentinels of New Orleans, 3)
Pirate’s Alley (Sentinels of New Orleans, 4)
Pirateship Down (Sentinels of New Orleans, 4.5)
Belle Chasse (Sentinels of New Orleans, 5)

Sophie Jordan
Firelight (Firelight, 1)
Vanish (Firelight, 2)
All Chained Up (Devil’s Rock, 1)

Graham Joyce
The Silent Land

K

Julie Kagawa
The Iron Knight (Iron Fey, 4)
The Lost Prince (The Iron Fey: Call of the Forgotten, 1)
Iron Traitor(The Iron Fey: Call of the Forgotten, 2)
The Immortal Rules (Blood of Eden, 1)
The Eternity Cure (Blood of Eden, 2)
The Forever Song (Blood of Eden, 3)

Stacia Kane
Unholy Ghosts (Downside Ghosts, 1)
Personal Demons (Megan Chase, 1)

Tonya Kappes
A Ghostly Undertaking (Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 1)
A Ghostly Grave(Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 2)
A Ghostly Demise (Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 3)
A Ghostly Murder (Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 4)
A Ghostly Reunion (Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 5)
A Ghostly Mortality (Ghostly Southern Mysteries, 6)

Lauren Kate
Fallen (Fallen, 1)

Casey Keen
I’ll be damned (Anna Wolfe, 1)

Lindsey Kelk
The single girl’s to-do list

Lindsay Anne Kendal
Bloodlines (Bloodlines, 1)
Torment (Bloodlines, 2)

Douglas Kennedy
Jeffe Kennedy
Going Under (Falling Under, 1)
Under His Touch (Falling Under, 2)
Stacey Kennedy
Supernaturally Kissed (Frostbite, 1)
Demonically Tempted (Frostbite, 2)
The Cat’s Meow (Witch’s Bew, 1)
Frederique de Keyser
Ying Yang (Les Luxurieux)
Action ou Vérité (Les Luxurieux)
La Rédemption de l’Ange (Les Luxurieux)
De A à X (Les Luxurieux)
Le Baiser (Les Luxurieux)
Stephen King
Mr. Mercedes (Bill Hodges Trilogy, 1)
Caitlin Kittredge
Street Magic (Black London, 1)
Demon Bound (Black London, 2)
Black Dog (Hellhound Chronicles, 1)
Gini Koch
Touched by an Alien (Katherine « Kitty » Katt, 1)
Alien Tango (Katherine « Kitty » Katt, 1)
Keith Korman
Ranmaru Kotone
Blood C-01
K.A. Krantz
Susan Krinard
Mist (Midgard, 1)
Black Ice (Midgard, 2)
Battlestorm (Midgard, 3)
Tonya Kuper
Anomaly (Schrodinger’s Consortium, 1)

L

Mercedes Lackey & James Mallory
The House of the fours Winds (A dozen Daughters, 1)
Aidee Ladnier
Gina LaManna
Sprinkled (Lacey Luzzi Mafia Mysteries, 1)
Justine Larbalestier
Victoria Laurie
Ghoul Interrupted (Ghost Hunter Mystery, 6)
What a Ghoul Wants (Ghost Hunter Mystery, 7)
When
Lora Leigh
Stygian’s Honor (Breeds, 27)
Nauti Enchantress (Nauti Girls, 2 ; Nauti, 9)
Melissa Lemon
Erika Lewis
J.F. Lewis
Staked (Void City, 1)
Kim Liggett
Jean-Marc Ligny
Exodes
Caroline Linden
What a Gentleman wants (Reece Family Trilogy, 1)
A Rake’s Guide to Seduction (Reece Family Trilogy, 3)
Marjorie M. Liu
The Iron Hunt (Hunter Kiss, 1)
Malinda Lo
Adaptation (Adaptation, 1)
Kara Louise
Lisa Lutz
Revenge of the Spellmans (The Spellman, 3)
The Spellmans Strike Again (The Spellman, 4)
The Trail of the Spellmans (The Spellman, 5)
The Last Word (The Spellman, 6)
Dixie Lyle
A taste of murder (Whiskey, Tango and Foxtrot, 1)
Juliet Lyons
Dating the Undead (V-Date.com)

M

Kate Macalister
Sparks Fly (Light Dragons, 3)
A Tale of Two Vampires (Dark Ones, 10)
Dragon Fall (Black Dragon, 1)
Dragon Storm (Black Dragon, 2)
Sally MacKenzie
The Naked Duke (Naked Nobility, 1)
The Naked Baron (Naked Nobility, 2)
The Naked Marquis (Naked Nobility, 3)
The Naked Viscount (Naked Nobility, 5)
The Naked King (Naked Nobility, 7)
Bedding Lord Ned (Duchess of Love, 1)
Surprising Lord Jack (Duchess of Love, 2)
Loving Lord Ash (Duchess of Love, 3)
In the Spinter’s Bed (Spinter House, 0.5)
What to do with a duke (Spinter House, 1)

Shawntelle Madison
Bitter Disenchantment (Coveted, 0.4)

Coveted (Coveted, 1)
Kept (Coveted, 2)
Compelled (Coveted, 3)
Repossessed (Warlock Repo Man Chronicles, 1)
Bitten by Treachery (Hadley Werewolves, 2)

Cindi Madsen
Cinderella Screwed me Over
Ready to Wed

Mathias Malzieu
The Boy with a Cuckoo-Clock Heart

Chrissie Manby
Getting over Mr. Right

Daniel Marks
Velveteen (Velveteen, 1)

Marshall Ryan Maresca
A Murder of Mages (The Maradaine Constabulary, 1)

Elizabeth May
The Falconer (The Falconer, 1)
The Vanishing Throne (The Falconer, 2)

Carol McCleary
No Job for a Lady (Nellie Bly, 4)

Scott McCloud
The Sculptor

Mhairi McFarlane
You had me at Hello
Here’s looking at you

Seanan McGuire
Rosemary and Rue (October Daye, 1)
A local habitation (October Daye, 2)
An Artificial Night (October Daye, 3)
Late Eclipses (October Daye, 4)
One Salt Sea (October Daye, 5)

Ashes of Honor (October Daye, 6)
Chimes at Midnight (October Daye, 7)
The Winter Long (October Daye, 8)
A Red-rose Chain (October Daye, 9)
Once Broken Faith (October Daye, 10)
Discount Armageddon (Incryptid, 1)
Midnight Blue-Light Special (Incryptid, 2)
Half-Off Ragnarok (Incryptid, 3)
Pocket Apocalypse (Incryptid, 4)
Chaos Choregraphy (Incryptid, 5)
Magic for Nothing (InCryptid, 6)
Sparrow Hill Road (Ghost Stories, 1)
Every Door a Doorway
Dusk or Dark or Dawn or Day

Suzanne McLeod
The sweet scent of blood (Spellcrackers.com, 1)
The Cold Kiss of Death (Spellcrackers.com, 2)
The Bitter Seed of Magic (Spellcrackers.com, 3)
The Shifting price of prey (Spellcrackers.com, 4)

Jennifer McMahon
Winter People

Bec McMaster
Kiss of Steel (London Steampunk, 1)

Ali McNamara
Notting Hill with Love… Actually (Actually, 1)

Richelle Mead
Vampire Academy (Vampire Academy, 1)
Storm Born (Storm Born Comic, 1)
Gameboard of the Gods (Age of X, 1)
The Immortal Crown (Age of X, 2)
Succubus Shadows (Georgina Kincaid, 5)
Succubus Revealed (Georgina Kincaid, 6)

Kelly Meade
Black Rook (Cornerstone Run Trilogy, 1)
Gray Bishop (Cornerstone Run Trilogy, 2)
White Knight (Cornerstone Run Trilogy, 3)

Teresa Medeiros
Yours Until Dawn
Some Like It Wicked (Kincaid Highland, 1)

Fanny Merkin
Fifty Shames of Earl Grey (Fifty Shames, 1)

Marissa Meyer
Cinder (The Lunar Chronicles, 1)

Courtney Milan
The Duchess War (Brothers Sinister, 1)
The Heiress Effect (Brother Sinister, 2)

Megan Miranda
All the Missing Girls

Danielle Monsch
Loving a Fairy Godmother (Fairy Tales & Ever Afters, 1)

Devon Monk
Magic on the Line (Allie Beckstrom, 7)
Magic Without Mercy (Allie Beckstrom, 8)
Magic for a Price (Allie Beckstrom, 9)
Hell Bent (Broken Magic, 1)
Stone Cold (Broken Magic, 2)
House Immortal (House Immortal, 1)
Infinity Bell (House Immortal, 2)
Crucible Zero (House Immortal, 3)

E.S. Moore
To Walk the Night (Kat Redding, 1)
Tainted Night, Tainted Blood (Kat Redding, 2)
Blessed by a Demon’s Mark (Kat Redding, 3)
Blood from a Silver Cross (Kat Redding, 4)
Souls of the Damned (Kat Redding, 5)
Little David Lost

Megan Morgan
The Wicked City (Siren Song, 1)

Erin Morgenstern
The Night Circus

Walter Mosley
Inside a Silver Box

Jaime Lee Moyer
Delia’s Shadow (Delia Martin 1)
A Barricade in Hell (Delia Martin, 2)
Against a Brightening Sky (Delia Martin, 3)

Jojo Moyes
Me Before You

The last letter of your lover

Chelsea Mueller
Borrowed Souls (Soul Charmer, 1)

Debra Mullins
Prodigal Son (Truth Seer, 1)
Heart of Stone (Truth Seer, 2)

Monica Murphy
One Week Girlfriend (One Week Girlfriend, 1)
Second Chance Boyfriend (One Week Girlfriend, 2)

Ann Myers
Bread of the Dead (Santa Fe Cafe Mystery, 1)

N

Yvonne Navarro
Concrete Savior (Dark Redemption, 2)

Chloe Neill
Firespell (Dark Elite, 1)
Hexbound (Dark Elite, 2)
The Veil (Devil’s Isle, 1)
The Sight (Devil’s Isle, 2)

J.C Nelson
Free Agent (Grimm Agency, 1)
Armageddon Rules (Grimm Agency, 2)
Wish Bound (Grimm Agency, 3)
The Ruburialists

Adam Nevill
Appartement 16

Kim Newman
Dracula Cha Cha Cha (Anno Dracula, 3)

Scott Nicholson
Transparent Lovers

Alyson Noël
Forever Summer (Laguna Cove & Cruel Summer)

Danica Novgorodoff
The Undertaking of Lily Chen



O

Bishop O’Connell
The Stolen (An American Faerie Tale, 1)
The Forgotten (An American Faerie Tale, 2)
Carol O’Connell
The Chalk Girl (Kathleen Mallory, 10)
BLind Sight (Kathleen Mallory, 12)
Caitlyn O’Leary
Her Vigilant Seal (Midnight Delta, 1)
Nora Olson
Peter Orullian
The Unremembered (Vault of Heavens, 1)
Trial of Intentions (Vault of Heavens, 2)
Cuyler Overholt
Robin D. Owens
Ghost Seer (Ghost Seer, 1)

P

C.S. Pacat
Captive Prince (Captive Prince, 1)
Willow Palecek
Allison Pang
A Sliver Of Shadow (Abby Sinclair, 2)
A Trace of Moonlight (Abby Sinclair, 3)
Christopher Paolini
The Eldest (The Inheritance, 2)
Ali Parker
Justified (A second chance romance serial, 1-2-3)
Lara Parker
Heiress of Collinwood (Dark Shadows, 4)
Cat Patrick
Revived
Renee Patrick

Design for Dying (Lillian Frost & Edith Head, 1)

Nicole Peeler
Tempest Rising (Jane True, 1)
Gwen Perkins
The Universal Mirror
Robyn Peterman
Jesse Petersen
Married with Zombies (Living with the dead, 1)
Flip this zombie (Living with the dead, 2)
Club Monstrosity (Monstrosity, 1)
Susan Elizabeth Phillips
It had to be you (Chicago Stars, 1)
Adrian Phoenix
Gabriella Pierce
666 Park Avenue (666 Park Avenue, 1)
The Dark Glamour (666 Park Avenue, 2)
Aprilynne Pike

Wings (Wings, 1)
Spells (Wings, 2)

Sarah Pinborough
Poison (Tales from the Kingdoms, 1)

Lindsey Piper
Silent Warrior (Dragon Kings, 0.5)
Sarah Porter
Tim Pratt
Liar’s Island (Pathfinder Tales)
Kalayna Price
Grave Witch (Alex Craft, 1)

Grave Dance (Alex Craft, 2)
Grave Memory (Alex Craft, 3)
Grave Visions (Alex Craft, 4)

Cherie Priest
Maplecroft (The Borden Dispatches, 1)
Chapelwood (The Borden Dispatches, 2)
Boneshaker (The Clockwork Century, 1)
Clementine (The Clockwork Century, 1.1)
The Family Plot
Brimstone

Mary Jo Putney
Loving a Lost Lord (Lost Lords, 1)
No Longer a Gentleman (Lost Lords, 4)

Once a Soldier (Rogues Redeemed, 1)

 

Q

Jamie Quaid
Boyfriend from Hell (Saturn’s Daughter, 1)
Damn him to Hell (Saturn’s Daughter, 2)
Giving Him Hell (Saturn’s Daughter, 3)
Matthew Quick
Devyn Quinn

Darkness Descending (Vampire Armageddon, 1)


R

Misa Ramirez
Living the Vida Lola (A Lola Cruz Mystery, 1)
Hasta La Vista, Lola (A Lula Cruz Mystery, 2)
Michael Ransom
Helen Rapparot
Jennifer Rardin
Bitten to Death (Jaz Parks, 4)
Deanna Raybourn
A Curious Beginning (Veronica Speedwell Mystery, 1)
Melanie Rawn
Thornlost (Glass of Throrns, 1)

J.A. Redmerski
The Edge of Never (The Edge of Never, 1)
The Edge of Always (The Edge of Never, 2)

C.J. Redwine
The Shadow Queen

Kit Reed
Where

Penny Reid
Truth or Beard (Winston Brothers, 1)
Laura Resnick
Nightly (Esther Diamond, 1)
Abigail Reynolds
Roxanne Rhoads
Hex and the Single Witch (Vehicle City Vampires, 1)
Christopher Rice
Douglas E. Richards
The Cure
Laurie Viera Rigler
Confessions of a Jane Austen Addict (Jane Austen Addict, 1)
Rude Awakenings of a Jane Austen Addict (Jane Austen Addict, 2)
C.J. Roberts
Captive in the Dark (The Dark Duet, 1)
Katee Robert
Queen of Swords (Sanctify, 1)
Cecy Robson
A Cursed Awakaned (Weird Girls, 0.4)
The Weird Girls (Weird Girls, 0.5)
Sealed with a Curse (Weird Girls, 1)
A Cursed Embrace (Weird Girls, 2)
A Cursed Moon (Weird Girls, 2.5)
Cursed by Destiny (Weird Girls, 3)
A Cursed Bloodine (Weird Girls, 4)
A Curse Unbroken (Weird Girls, 5)
Of Flame and Promise (Weird Girls, 6)
Of Flame and Light (Weird Girls, 7)
Once Perfect (Shattered Past, 1)
One Loved (Shattered Past, 2)
Once Pure (Shattered Past, 3)
Once Kissed (O’Brien Family, 1)
Let Me (O’Brien Family, 2)
Inseverable (Carolina Beach1)
Lee Roland
Vicious Moon (Eath Witches, 3)
Casual Curses & Meticulous Magic (A Gramarye Novel, 1)
Shae Ross
Lace Up (Pretty Smart Girls, 1)
Fearless (Pretty Smart Girls, 2)
Veronica Rossi
Riders (Riders, 1)
Veronica Roth
Divergent (Divergent, 1)
Insurgent (Divergent, 2)
Allegiant (Divergent, 3)
Rainbow Rowell
Michelle Rowen
Dark Kiss (Nightwatchers, 1)
Nightshade (Nightshade, 1)
Bloodlust (Nightshade, 2)
Staked and Stilettos (Immortality Bites, 4)
Tall, Dark & Fangsome (Immortality Bites, 5)
Blood Bath & Beyond (Immortality Bites Mysteries, 1)

Diana Rowland
Mark of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 1)
Blood of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 2)
Secrets of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 3)
Sins of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 4)
Touch of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 5)
Fury of the Demon (Kara Gillian, 6)
J.K. Rowling
Lauren M. Roy
Night Owls (Night Owls, 1)
Emily Ruben
Marie Rutkoski
The Winner’s Choice (Winner’s Trilogy, 1)
The Winner’s Crime (Winner’s Trilogy, 2)
The Winner’s Kiss (Winner’s Trilogy, 3)
Amy Kathleen Ryan
Glow (Sky Chasers, 1)
Spark (Sky Chasers, 2)
Jeanne Ryan
Nerve
Lexi Ryan
Something Wild (Reckless & Real, 0.5)
Something Dangerous (Reckless & Real, 1)
Something Real (Reckless & REal, 2)


S

J.A. Saare
Dead, Undead, or Somewhere in Between (Rhiannon’s Law, 1)
Lilith Saintcrow
Strange Angels (Strange Angels, 1)
Night Shift (Jill Kismet, 1)
Brandon Sanderson
Words of Radiance (The Stormlight Archive, 2)
Shadows of Self (Mistborn, 5)
The Bands of Mourning (Mistborn, 6)
Susannah Sandlin
Redemption (Penton Legacy, 1)
Absolution (Penton Legacy, 2)
Omega (Penton Legacy, 3)
Storm Force (Omega Force, 1)
Wild Man’s Curse (Wilds of the Bayou, 1)
Black Diamond (Wilds of the Bayou, 2)
Shay Savage
Jennifer Savalli
Must Love Ghosts (Must Love Ghosts, 1)
Kerry Schafer
Katie Schickel
Karl Schroeder
Liesel Schwarz
A Conspiracy of Alchemists (Chronicles of Light and Shadow, 1)
A Clockwork Heart(Chronicles of Light and Shadow, 2)
Sky Pirates(Chronicles of Light and Shadow, 3)
Jayde Scott

A Job From Hell (Ancient Legends, 1)

M.J. Scott

Shadow Kin (The Half-Light City, 1)
Blood Kin (The Half-Light City, 1)
The Shattered Court (The Four Arts, 1)

Kate Serine
Red (Transplanted Tales, 1)
Grimm Consequences (Transplanted Tales, 1.5)
The Better To See You( Transplanted Tales, 2)
Along came a Spider (Transplanted Tales, 3)
Ever After (Transplanted Tales, 4)
Stop at Nothing (Protect and Serve, 1)
Safe From Harm (Protect and Serve, 2)
Deceived (Dark Alliance, 1)
Jill Shalvis
Simply Iresistible (Lucky Harbor, 1)
The Sweetest Thing (Lucky Harbor, 2)
Amy Shearn
The Mermaid of Brooklyn
Nic Sheff
Mike Shepherd
To Do or Die (Society of Humanity, 4)
Gena Showalter
Alice in Zombieland (White Rabbit Chronicles, 1)
Through The Zombie Glass (White Rabbit Chronicles, 2)
Marc Siegel
Salla Simukka
As Red as Blood (Lumikki Andersson, 1)
Alison Sinclair
Shadowborn (Darkborn, 3)
Shannan Sinclair
Dream Walker (Dream Walker, 1)
Tricia Skinner
Angel Bait (Angel Assassins, 0.5)
Angel Kin (Angel Assassins, 1)
Traci L. Slatton
Fallen (After Trilogy, 1)
Cold Light (After Trilogy, 2)
Far Shore (After Trilogy, 3)
A.F.E. Smith
Darkhaven (Darkhaven, 1)
Goldenfire (Darkhaven, 2)
Jeff Somers
Trickster
Sherry Soule
Beautifully broken (Spellbound, 1)
Moonlight Mayhem (Spellbound, 2)
Lost in Starlight (Starlight Saga, 1)
Allie Spencer
Rochelle Staab
Who do, Voodoo? (A Mind for Murder, 1)
S.C. Stephens
Effortless (Thoughtless, 2)
Reckless (Thoughtless, 3)
Amanda Stevens
The Restorer (Graveyard Queen, 1)
The Kingdom (Graveyard Queen, 2)
The Prophet (Graveyard Queen, 3)
The Visitor (Graveyard Queen, 4)
The Sinner (Graveyard Queen, 5)
The Awakening (Graveyard Queen, 6)
Noelle Stevenson
Nimona
Jillian Stone
The Seduction of Phaeton Black (Paranormal Investigator, 1)
The Moonstone and Miss Jones (Paranormal Investigator, 2)
The Miss Education of Dr. Exeter (Paranormal Investigator, 3)
Charles Stross
The bloodline Feud (The Merchant Princes, 1 & 2)
The Trader’s War (The Merchant Princes, 3&4)
The Revolution’s Trade (The Merchant Princes, 5&6)
Patrick Swenson

T

Hope Tarr
The Cinderella Makeover (Suddenly Cinderella, 2)
Leslea Tash
Alex Taylor
The Wannabe Vampire
Rob Thomas
Mr. Kiss and Tell (Veronica Mars, 2)
Sherry Thomas
A Study in Scarlet Women (Lady Sherlock, 1)
Teri Terry
Slated (Slated, 1)
Cate Tiernan
Darkest Fear (Birthright, 1)
Amanda Trimble
Ian Tregillis
Danielle Trussoni
Angelopolis (Angelology, 2)
Rebekah Turner
Chaos Born (Chronicles from the Applecross, 1)
Chaos Bound (Chronicles from the Applecross, 2)

U

Michael R. Underwood
Geekomancy (Ree Reyes, 1)
Celebromancy (Ree Reyes, 2)
Attack of the Geek (Ree Reyes, 2.5)

V

Catherynne M. Valente
Jessica Verday
Of Monsters and Madness (Of Monsters and Madness, 1)
Ruth Vincent
Elixir (Elixir, 1)
Lynn Viehl
Nightshine(Kyndred, 4)
Nightbred (Lords of the Darkyn, 2)
Her Ladyship’s Curse (Disenchanted & Co., 1, Part #1)
Her Lordship Possessed(Disenchanted & Co., 1, Part #2)
The Clockwork Wolf (Disenchanted & Co, 2)

W

Robin P. Waldrop

Ties To The Blood Moon

Shiloh Walker
The Reunited (The FBI Psychics, 3)

Auralee Wallace
Sidekick

Jo Walton
My Real Children

Ruth Warburton
Witch Finder (Witch Finder, 1)

J.R. Ward
Covet (Fallen Angels, 1)
Crave (Fallen Angels, 2)
Envy (Fallen Angels, 3)
Rapture (Fallen Angels, 4)
Joss Ware
Beyond the night (Envy Chronicles, 1)
Tempted by the Night (Envy Chronicles, 6.5)
S.J. Watson
L.A. Weatherly
Angel Burn (Angel, 1)

Angel Fire (Angel, 2)
Minda Webber
David Weber
Like a Mighty Army (Safehold, 7)
Greg Weisman
Rain of the Ghosts (Rain Cacique, 1)
Kirsten Weiss

The Metaphysical Detective (Riga Hayworth, 1)
The Alchemical Detective (Riga Hayworth, 2)

Jaye Wells
Dirty Magic (Prospero’s War, 1)
Cursed Moon (Prospero’s War, 2)
Deadly Spells (Prospero’s War, 3)
Silver-Tongued Devil (Sabina Kane, 4)
Blue-Blooded Vamp (Sabina Kane, 5)

Tara West
Divine and Dateless (Eternally Yours, 1)
Damned and Desirable (Eternally Yours, 2)

S.M. Wheeler
Sea Change

Emily White
Elemental (Auri, 1)
Fae (Auri, 2)

Eileen Wilks
Mortal Ties (The World of the Lupi, 9)

Sandy Williams
The Shadow Reader (McKenzie Lewis, 1)
The Shattered Dark (McKenzie Lewis, 2)
The Sharpest Blade (McKenzie Lewis, 3)

Robert Charles Wilson
The Affinities

A.S. Winchester
Terra : Genesis

Mark Wooden
By Virtue Fall (Shadowdance Saga, 1)

Marah Woolf
SilverMoonLight (MondLichtSaga, 1)

Suzanne Wright
Feral Sins (The Phoenix Pack, 1)
Wicked Cravings (The Phoenix Pack, 2)
Carnal Secrets (The Phoenix Pack, 3)
Burn (Dark in You, 1)

Sylvia Spruck Wrigley
Domnall and the Borrowed Child

Joanna Wylde
Reaper’s Property (Reapers MC, 1)
Reaper’s Stand (Reapers MC, 4)

Jamie Wyman
Wild Card

 

Y

Rick Yancey
The 5th Wave (The Fifth Wave, 1)

Cathy Yardley
Temping is Hell

Linda Yellin
What Nora Knew