A-E

 

A

Rachel Aaron
Fortune’s Pawn (Paradox, 1)

Christine D’Abo
Guilded Hearts (The Shadow Guild, 1)

Jus Accardo
Rules of Survival

Maria Acosta
Happy Hour at Casa Dracula (Casa Dracula, 1)

C.T. Adams
The Exile (The Fae, 1)

Katherine Addison
The Goblin Emperor

Lara Adrian
Kiss of Midnight (Midnight Breed, 1)

Ann Aguirre
Enclave (Razorland, 1)

Pamela Aidan
An Assembly such as This (Fitzwilliam Darcy, Gentleman, 1)

Becky Alterbally
Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda (Creekwood, 1)

Cassie Alexander
Nightshifted (Edie Spence, 1)
Moonshifted (Edie Spence, 2)
Shapeshifted (Edie Spence, 3)

Deadshifted (Edie Spence, 4)
Bloodshifted (Edie Spence, 5)

Ilona Andrews
Magic Bites (Kate Daniels, 1)
Magic Burns (Kate Daniels, 2)
Magic Strikes (Kate Daniels, 3)
Magic Bleeds (Kate Daniels, 4)
Magic Slays (Kate Daniels, 4)
Magic Gifts (Kate Daniels, 5.4)
Gunmetal Magic (Kate Daniels, 5.5)
Magic Rises (Kate Daniels, 6)
Magic Breaks (Kate Daniels, 7)
Magic Shifts (Kate Daniels, 8)
Magic Stars (Kate Daniels, 8.5 & Grey Wolf, 1)
Magic Binds (Kate Daniels, 9)
Clean Sweep (Inkeeper Chronicles, 1)
Sweep in Peace (Inkeeper Chronicles, 2)
One Fell Sweep (Inkeeper Chronicles, 3)
Burn for Me (The Hidden Legacy, 1)
White Hot (The Hidden Legacy, 2)
Wildfire (The Hidden Legacy, 3)
Iron and Magic (The Iron Covenant, 1)

Jennifer L. Armentrout
Obsidian (Lux, 1)
Onyx, Opal, Origin (Lux, 2 3 4)
Opposition (Lux, 8)
Tempting the Best man (Gamble Brothers, 1)
Tempting the Player (Gamble Brothers, 2)
The Problem with Forever

Kelley Armstrong
The Hunter and the Hunted (Otherworld Stories, 7.3 and 12.5)
Otherworld Nights (Otherworld Stories, 3)
Led Astray
Omens (Cainsville, 1)
Visions (Cainsville, 2)
Deceptions (Cainsville, 3)
Betrayals (Cainsville, 4)
Rituals (Cainsville, 5)

Mindee Arnett
The Nightmare Affair (The Arkwell Academy, 1)

Keri Arthur
Beneath a Rising Moon (Ripple Creek Werewolf, 1)
Beneath a Darkening Moon (Ripple Creek Werewolf, 2)
The Darkest Kiss (Riley Jenson Guardian, 6)
Deadly Desire (Riley Jenson Guardian, 7)
Bound to Shadows (Riley Jenson Guardian, 8)
Moon Sworn (Riley Jenson Guardian, 9)
Darkness Unbound (Dark Angels, 1)
Darkness Rising (Dark Angels, 2)
Darkness Devours (Dark Angels, 3)

Darkness Hunts (Dark Angels, 4)
Darkness Unmasked (Dark Angels, 5)
Darkness Splintered (Dark Angels, 6)
Dancing with the Devil (Nikki & Michael, 1)
Hearts in Darkness (Nikki & Michael, 2)

Chasing the Shadows(Nikki & Michael, 3)
Kiss the Night Goodbye (Nikki & Michael, 4)
Circle of Fire (Damask Circle, 1)
Circle of Death (Damask Circle, 2)
Circle of Desire (Damask Circle, 3)
Memory Zero (Spook Squad, 1)
Generation 18 (Spook Squad, 2)
Penumbra (Spook Squad, 3)
Fireborn (Souls of Fire, 1)
Wicked Embers (Souls of Fire, 2)
Flameout (Souls of Fire, 3)
Ashes Reborn (Souls of Fire,)
City of Light (Outcast, 1)
Winter Halo (Outcast, 2)
Blood Kissed (Lizzie Grace, 1)
Who needs enemies

Amanda Ashby
Fairy Bad Day

Kristen Ashley
Rock Chick (Rock Chick, 1)
Rescue (Rock Chick, 2)

Judy Astley
The Look of Love

Jane Austen
Emma
Persuasion

Lynnette Austin
Must Love Babies (Mus Love Babies, 1)

Lara Avery
The Memory Book

B

J. Lynn Bailey
Stading Sideways

Scarlett Bailey
The Night Before Christmas

Karan Bajaj
– The Yoga of Max’s Discontent

Stephen Baker
The Boost

Philippa Ballantine
Wrayth (Book of the Order, 3)

Kait Ballanger
Shadow Hunter (Execution Underground, 0.5)
Twilight Hunter (Execution Underground, 1)
Immortal Hunter (Execution Underground, 2)

L.A Banks
Bad Blood (Crimson Moon, 1)

Maya Banks
Darkest before Dawn (KGI, 10)

Michele Bardsley
Only Lycans need Apply (Broken Heart, 9)

Jennifer Lynn Barnes
The Naturals

Gerry Bartlett
Real Vampires have curves (Glory St. Clair, 1)

Anne Barton
When she was wicked (Honeycote, 1)

Anya Bast
Embrace of the Damned (Brotherhood of the Damned, 1)

Carolyn Baugh
Quicksand (Nora Khalil, 1)

Mandy Baxter
One Night More (U.S. Marshals, 1)
One Kiss More (U.S. Marshals, 2)
One Touch More (U.S. Marshals, 3)
The Billionaire Cowboy (Billionaire’s Club, 1)
The Billion Dollar Player (Billionaire’s Club, 2)
Rocked by the Billionaire (Billionaire’s Club, 3)
The Billionaire Single Dad (Billionaire’s Club, 4)

Elizabeth Bear
Steles of the Sky (Eternal Sky, 3)
Karen Memory

Jennifer Becton
Caroline Bingley

Mary Behre
Spirited (Tidewater, 1)

Steve Bein
Daughter of the Sword (Fated Blades, 1)

S.J. Bell
Bonds of Fenris

Gregory Benford & Larry Niven
Shipstar (Bowl of Heaven, 2)

Jenn Bennett
Kindling the moon (Arcadia Bell, 1)
Summoning the Night (Arcadia Bell, 2)
Leashing the Tempest (Arcadia Bell, 2.5)
Binding the Shadows (Arcadia Bell, 3)

Banishing the Dark (Arcadia Bell, 4)
Bitter Spirits (Roaring Twenties, 1)
Grim Shadows (Roaring Twenties, 2)
Grave Phantoms (Roaring Twenties, 3)
Night Owls

Beth Bernobich
Queen’s Hunt (River of Souls, 2)
Allegiance (River of Souls, 3)

Jo Beverley
An Arranged Marriage (Company of Rogues, 1)

Laura Bickle
The Hallowed Ones (The Hallowed Ones, 1)
The Outside (The Hallowed Ones, 2)
Dark Alchemy

Anne Bishop
Written In Red (The Others, 1)
Murder of Crows (The Others, 2)
Vision in Silver (The Others, 3)
Marked in Flesh (The Others, 4)
Etched in Bone (The Others, 5)
Lake Silence (The Others, 6)

Katarina Bivald
The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend

William J. Birnes
UFO Hunters: Book 2

Jenna Black
The Devil’s Playground (Morgan Kingsley, 5)

Levi Black
Red Right Hand (Red Right Hand, 1)

Annette Blair
The Kitchen Witch (Accidental Witch Trilogy, 1)

Parker Blue
Bite Me (Demon Underground, 1)

Aliette de Bodard
The House of Shattered Wings

Virginia Boecker
Witch Hunter (The Witch Hunter, 1)

Stephanie Bond
Stop the Wedding!

Amanda Bonilla
When Shadows Call (Shaede Assassin, 0.5)
Shaedes of Gray (Shaede Assassin, 1)
Blood Before Sunrise (Shaede Assassin, 2)
Lost to the Gray (Shaede Assassin, 2.5)
Crave the Darkness (Shaede Assassin, 3)
Against the Dawn (Shaede Assassin, 4)
Shadows at Midnight (Shaede Assassin, 5)
The Sweetest Torture (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 1)
The Sweetest Temptation (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 2)
The Sweetest Mercy (Sexy Shifter Shorts, 3)
Vengeance Borne (Sentry of Evil, 1)

Elle Boon
Miami Inferno (Miami Nights, 1)

Belinda Boring
Loving Liberty

Ann Brashares
Here and Now

M.L. Brennan
Generation V (Generation V, 1)
Iron Night (Generation V, 2)
Tainted Blood (Generation V, 3)
Dark Ascension (Generation V, 4)

Patricia Briggs
Masques (Aralorn – Sianim, 1)
Wolfsbane (Aralorn, 2 – Sianim, 4)
Frost Burned (Mercy Thompson, 7)
Night Broken (Mercy Thompson, 8)
Fire Touched (Mercy Thompson, 9)
Silence Fallen (Mercy Thompson, 10)
Dead Heat (Alpha & Omega, 4)

Sybil G. Brinton
Old Friends and New Fancies

Kristen Britain
The Green Rider (Green Rider, 1)

Robert Brockway
The Unnoticeables

Demetra Brodsky
Dive Smack

Anne Greenwood Brown
Lies Beneath (Lies Beneath, 1)

Claudia Burgoa
Unlike Any Other (Unexpected, 1)
Unsurprisingly Complicated (Unexpected, 2)
Uncharted (Unexpected, 3)

Marcella Burnard
Damned if he does

Jaci Burton
Playing to win (Play by Play, 4)
Thrown by a Curve (Play by Play, 5)
Riding Wild (WIld Riders, 1)
Riding the Night (Wild Riders, 4)

Mary Burton
No Escape (Texas Ranger, 1)
Before She Dies (Texas Rangers, 2)

Nancy Bush
Nowhere to Hide (Nowhere, 2)

Nancy Bush & Lisa Jackson
Wicked Game (Wicked, 1)

C

Marc Cain
Hell’s Super (Circles in Hell, 1)
Rachel Caine
Unbroken (Outcast season, 4)

 

Coreene Callahan
Fury of Fire (Dragonfury, 1)
Fury of Ice (Dragonfury, 2)

Kristen Callihan
Ember (Darkest London, 0.5)
Firelight (Darkest London, 1)
Moonglow (Darkest London, 2)
Shadowdance (Darkest London, 4)
Evernight (Darkest London, 5)
Souldbound (Darkest London, 6)
The Hook Up (Game On, 1)

Dana Cameron
Seven Kinds of Hell (Fangborn, 1)
Pack of Strays (Fangborn, 2)
Site Unseen (Emma Fielding Mystery, 1)

Skyla Dawn Cameron
Bloodlines (Demons of Oblivion, 1)
Hunter (Demons of Oblivion, 2

Lineage (Demons of Oblivion, 3)
Angela Campbell
Something Wicked (The Psychic Detectives series, 2)
Spirited Away (The Psychic Detectives series, 3)
Ruth Carldello
For Love or Legacy (Legacy Collection, 2)
Bedding the Billionaire (Legacy Collection, 3)
Jacqueline Carey
Dark Currents (Agent of Hel, 1)
Autumn Bones (Agent of Hel, 2)
Poison Fruit (Agent of Hel, 3)
Kushiel’s Scion (Imriel’s Trilogy, 1)
Amanda Carlson
Blooded (Jessica McClain, 0.5)
Full Blooded (Jessica McClain, 1)
Hot Blooded (Jessica McClain, 2)
Cold Blooded (Jessica McClain, 3)
Red Blooded (Jessica McClain, 4)
Pure Blooded (Jessica McClain, 5)
Aces Wild (Sin City Collectors)
Ante Up (Sin City Collectors)
Struck (Phoebe Meadows, 1)
Freed (Phoebe Meadows, 2)
Viola Carr
The Diabolical Miss Hyde (Electric Empire, 1)
The Devious Dr Jekyll (Electric Empire, 2)
The Dastardly Miss Lizzie (Electric Empire, 3)
Gail Carriger
Soulless (The Parasol Protectorate, 1)
Changeless (The Parasol Protectorate, 2)
Blameless (The Parasol Protectorate, 3)
Etiquette & Espionage (Finishing School, 1)
Prudence (The Custard Protocol, 1)
Imprudence (The Custard Protocol, 2)
Aimée Carter
The Goddess Test (Goddess Test, 1)
The Goddess Hunt (Goddess Test, 1.5)
Pawn (The Blackcoat Rebellion, 1)
Captive (The Blackcoat Rebellion, 2)
Kristin Cashore
Graceling (Graceling Realm, 1)
Fire (Graceling Realm, 2)
Dakota Cassidy
You Dropped a blonde on Me (Ex Trophy Wives, 1)
Burning Down the Spouse (Ex Trophy Wives, 2)
P.C. Cast
House of Night (House of Night: The Graphic Novel, 1)
Cecil Castellucci
Tin Star (Tin Star, 1)
Beth Cato
The Clockwork Dagger (Clockwork Dagger Duology, 1)
Toni Mcgee Causey
When a Man Loves a Weapon (Bobbie Faye, 3)
Camilla Chafer
Illicit Magic (Stella Mayweather, 1)
S.A. Chakraborty
The City of Brass (The Daevabad Trilogy, 1)
Joelle Charbonneau
The Testing (The Testing, 1)
Kristi Charish
Allyson Charles
J. Kathleen Cheney
The Golden City (The Golden City, 1)
The Seat of Magic (The Golden City, 2)
The Shores of Spain (The Golden City, 3)
After the War (Golden City)
Brittainy C. Cherry
The air he breathes (Element, 1)
Tracy Chevalier
Lee Child
61 Hours (Jack Reacher, 1)
Adam Christopher
Made to Kill (The L.A. Trilogy, 1)
Cassandra Clare
City of Ashes (The Mortal Instruments, 2)
City of Glass (The Mortal Instruments, 3)
Judy Clemens
Dying Echo (A Grim Reaper Mystery
Deborah Coates
Strange Country (Wide Open, 3)
Rachel Cohn
Beta (Annex, 1)
Kresley Cole
MacRieve (Immortals After Dark, 13)
Tillie Cole
It Ain’t Me, Babe (Hades Hangmen, 1)
Heart Recaptured (Hades Hangmen, 2)
Souls Unfractured (Hades Hangmen, 3)
Jay Coles
Sass & Sorcery (Rat Queens, 1)
Saga (Saga, 1)
Illuminae (The Illuminae Files, 1)
The Sword of Midras (Shroud of the Avatar, 1)
Spill Zone (The Spill Zone, 1)
The Obsidian Chamber (Pendergast, 16)
City of Endless Night (Pendergast, 17)

Spell in Wheels (Spell in Wheels, 1)
Mad Hatters and March Hares
Amid the Winter Snow
Pulsaciones

Nancy A. Collins
Left Hand Magic (Golgothamn 2)
Suzanne Collins
Mockingjay (Hunger Games, 3)
John Connolly
The Book of Lost Things
Tina Connolly
Copperhead (Ironskin, 2)
Silverblind (Ironskin, 3)
Seriously Wicked (Seriously Wicked, 1)
Seriously Shifted (Seriously Wicked, 2)
Seriously Hexed (Seriously Wicked, 3)
Glen Cook
Working God’s Mischief (Instrumentalities of the Night, 4)
Deborah Cooke
Flashfire (Dragonfire, 7)
Paul Cornell
Emma Cornwall
Incarnation
Brina Courtney
Discovery
Greg Cox
The Librarians and the lost Lamp (The Librarians, 1)

Curtis Craddock
An Alchemy of Masques and Mirrors (The Risen Kingdoms, 1)

Carolyn Crane
Mr. Real (Code of Shadows, 1)
Julia Crane
Coexist (Keegan’s Chronicles, 1)
Gwyn Cready
A Novel Seduction
Andrea Cremer
Nightshade (Nightshade, 1)
Nina Croft
Bittersweet Blood (The Order, 1)
Lisa M. Cronkhite
Disconnected
Juliette Cross
Forged in Fire (The Vessel Trilogy, 1)
Sealed in Sin (The Vessel Trilogy, 2)
Bound in Black (The Vessel Trilogy, 3)
Matthew Crow
Jay Crownover
Jennifer Crusie
Bet Me
Paige Cuccaro
Hellsbane (Hellsbane, 1)

D

Pippa DaCosta
City of Fae

Casey Daniels
Don of the Dead (Pepper Martin, 1)

C.J. Dauguerty
Night School (Night School, 1)

MaryJanice Davidson
Undead and Unpopular (Undead, 5)
Undead and Uneasy (Undead, 6)
Undead and Unwelcome (Undead, 8)
Undead and Unwary (Undead, 13)
Undead and Unforgiven (Undead, 14)
Undead and Done (Undead, 15)
Deja Who (Insighter, 1)

Delilah S. Dawson
Wicked as They Come (Blud, 1)
Wicked as she Wants (Blud, 2)
The Damsel and the Daggerman (Blud, 2.5)
Wicked Ever After (Blud, 4)
Servants of the Storm
Hit (Hit, 1)

Sylvia Day
Eve of Darkness (Marked, 1)
Eve of Destruction (Marked, 2)

Arwen Elys Dayton
Seeker (Seeker, 1)

Sierra Dean
Autumn (Dog Days, 1)
Pitch Perfect (Boys of Summer, 1)
Something secret this way comes (Secret McQueen, 1)
Deep Dark Secret (Secret McQueen, 3)
Keeping Secret (Secret McQueen, 4)
Grave Secret (Secret McQueen, 5)
Cold Hard Secret (Secret McQueen, 7) 
A Secret To Die For (Secret McQueen, 8)
Chasing Kings

Cindy Dees
The Sleeping King (The Sleeping King, 1)
The Dreaming Hunt (The Sleeping King, 2)

Robyn DeHart
A little bit scandalous (Forbidden Love, 3)

Joseph Delaney
Arena 13 (Arena 13 Trilogy, 1)

A. M. Dellamonica
Child of a Hidden Sea (Hidden Sea Tales, 1)

Melissa Delport
The Legacy (The Legacy series, 1)

Angela Dennis
Shadows of Fate (Shadow Born, 1)

Sarah Dessen
Once and for all

Nicola Doherty
The Out of Office Girl

Julianne Donaldson
Blackmoore

Jennifer Donnelly
Révolution
Deep Blue (Waterfire Saga, 1)
Rogue Wave (Waterfire Saga, 2)

Penelope Douglas
Bully (Fall Away, 1)

Tom Doyle
American Craftsmen (American Craftsmen, 1)
The Left-Hand Way (American Craftsmen, 2)
War and Craft (Amrican Craftsmen, 3)

Jocelynn Drake
The Asylum Interviews: Trixie (The Asylum Tales, 0.6)
Angel’s Ink (The Asylum Tales, 1)

Sharon M. Draper
Out of my Mind

Rachel Van Dyken
The Bet (The Bet, 1)
The Wager (The Bet, 2)
Dirty Exes (Liars, Inc, 1)
Capture (Seaside Pictures, 1)

E

David Edison
Janet Edwards
Earth Girl (Earth Girl, 1)
Patricia Eimer
Luck of the Devil (Speak of the Devil, 1)
Devil May Care (Speak of the Devil, 2)
Before the Devil knows you’re dead (Speak of the Devil, 3)
Simone Elkeles

Leaving Paradise (Leaving Paradise, 1)

Warren Ellis
Crooked Little Vein

Will Elliott
The Pulgrims (Pendulum, 1)
Shadow (Pendulum, 2)
World’s End (Pendulum, 3)

P.N. Elrod
The Hanged Man (The Majesty’s Psychic Service, 1)

Steven Erikson
The Wurms of Blearmouth (A Malazan Tale of Bauchelain and Korbal Broach, 5)
Willful Child

Ashley Erin
Why Not Me

Jennifer Estep
Touch of Frost (Mythos Academy, 1)
Kiss of Frost (Mythos Academy, 2)
Dark Frost (Mythos Academy, 3)
Crimson Frost (Mythos Academy, 4)
Spartan Frost (Mythos Academy, 4.5)
Midnight Frost (Mythos Academy, 5)
Killer Frost (Mythos Academy, 6)
Cold Burn of Magic (Black Blade, 1)
Dark Heart of Magic (Black Blade, 2)
Bright Blaze of Magic (Black Blade, 3)
Karma Girl (Bigtime, 1)

Janet Evanovich
Explosive Eighteen (Stephanie Plum, 18)
Notorious Nineteen (Stephanie Plum, 19)
Takedown Twenty (Stephanie Plum, 20)
Top Secret Twenty-One (Stephanie Plum, 21)
Tricky Twenty-Two (Stephanie Plum, 22)
Wicked Business (Lizzy & Diesel, 2)
Wicked Charms (Lizzy & Diesel, 3)
The Heist (Fox and O’Hare, 1)
The Chase (Fox and O’Hare, 2)
The Job (Fox and O’Hare, 3)
The Scam (Fox and O’Hare, 4)

Kathryn Evans
More of Me

Katy Evans
Manwhore (Manwhore, 1)
Manwhore + 1 (Manwhore, 2)
Ms. Manwhore (Manwhore, 2.5)

Leigh Evans
The Trouble with Fate (Mystwalker, 1)
The Thing about Weres (Mystwalker, 2)
The Problem with promises (Mystwalker, 3)
The Danger with Destiny (Mystwalker, 4)